Estimated Value: $335,000 - $499,413
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Norma Way, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $455,353, approximately $270 per square foot. 4704 Norma Way is a home with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Barriga Maria
Bought by
Barriga Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,186
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$413,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Maas E A
Bought by
Madriz Eleazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,335
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barriga Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Barriga Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Madriz Eleazar | $74,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barriga Jose | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Barriga Jose | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madriz Eleazar | $74,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $399,970 | $125,444 | $274,526 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $392,129 | $122,985 | $269,144 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $384,441 | $120,574 | $263,867 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $376,904 | $118,210 | $258,694 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $343,000 | $175,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $285,000 | $135,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $285,000 | $135,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $225,000 | $95,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $241,000 | $85,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $199,500 | $27,500 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $181,500 | $25,000 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map