4704 Pine Run Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Pine Run Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $829,414, approximately $223 per square foot. 4704 Pine Run Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Gyenese John and Kimpe Emmanuele
Bought by
Gyenese John J and Kimpe Emmanuele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,614
Outstanding Balance
$29,479
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$799,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kapital Properties Llc
Bought by
Kimpe Emmanuele and Gyenese John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyenese John J | -- | None Available | |
| Kimpe Emmanuele | $79,900 | Classic Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gyenese John J | $390,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,947 | $252,320 | $31,010 | $221,310 |
| 2024 | $8,963 | $252,320 | $31,010 | $221,310 |
| 2023 | $8,976 | $252,320 | $31,010 | $221,310 |
| 2022 | $7,341 | $189,420 | $23,240 | $166,180 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $189,420 | $23,240 | $166,180 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $189,420 | $23,240 | $166,180 |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $168,320 | $25,030 | $143,290 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $168,320 | $25,030 | $143,290 |
| 2017 | $6,776 | $168,320 | $25,030 | $143,290 |
| 2016 | $6,459 | $153,020 | $22,750 | $130,270 |
| 2015 | $6,040 | $153,020 | $22,750 | $130,270 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $153,020 | $22,750 | $130,270 |
| 2013 | $6,415 | $155,650 | $25,900 | $129,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map