$439,000

Estimated payment $2,737/month

Total Views 11,069
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 4704 S Nathan Ave—an updated and move-in ready home that truly stands out from the typical split-level design. Offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,348 square feet of living space, this home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Step inside to discover all-new flooring, modern lighting, updated fixtures, and a fresh, contemporary feel throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring brand-new stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and beautifully updated cabinetry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat, complete with a stunning tiled walk-in shower. Every detail has been considered, including new doors, trim, and finishes that tie the entire home together. Outside, you'll find a 2-car garage along with an oversized storage shed in the backyard, offering plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Located in a desirable southeast Sioux Falls neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and more. If you're looking for a home that combines space, style, and location, this one is a must-see.

Listing Agent

Matthew Harvey

Alpine Residential Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,736

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71 x 120
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,348 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,736

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,520 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: 57th St
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Elementary School: John Harris ES
  • High School: Washington HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1956
  • Lot Size: 71 x 120
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530568
  • Subdivision Name: Raven Oaks Addn
  • Directions: 57th St to Nathan, north to house.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Living Area: 2348.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Bath, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1132.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 10

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Hard Board
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Junior High Dist: SiouxFalls
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Reifel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8520.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4735.74

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,736 $286,700 $26,200 $260,500
2024 $4,736 $278,000 $26,200 $251,800
2023 $3,854 $272,600 $26,200 $246,400
2022 $3,613 $240,700 $26,200 $214,500
2021 $3,481 $215,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,481 $222,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,078 $192,724 $0 $0
2018 $2,743 $184,310 $0 $0
2017 $2,637 $172,060 $27,264 $144,796
2016 $2,637 $165,418 $27,264 $138,154
2015 $2,660 $160,533 $25,826 $134,707
2014 $2,589 $160,533 $25,826 $134,707
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $439,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 Getty Abstract & Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22602672

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 57467

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.