4704 W Northfox Ln Unit H2 McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 W Northfox Ln Unit H2, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $158,616, approximately $140 per square foot. 4704 W Northfox Ln Unit H2 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Ginmeg Llc
Bought by
Kopystynsky Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Guy
Bought by
Ginmeg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Anschutz Charles H and Anschutz Catherine C
Bought by
Thoms Louis J and Thoms Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopystynsky Susan | $48,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Ginmeg Llc | $25,741 | None Available | |
| Thoms Louis J | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thoms Louis J | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,859 | $37,975 | $5,095 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $34,022 | $4,565 | $29,457 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $27,167 | $4,235 | $22,932 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $25,300 | $3,944 | $21,356 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $24,246 | $3,780 | $20,466 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $23,023 | $3,589 | $19,434 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $18,344 | $3,426 | $14,918 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $17,216 | $3,215 | $14,001 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $16,090 | $3,005 | $13,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,840 | $2,958 | $12,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map