47043 Swing-A-way Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47043 Swing-A-way, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $163,154, approximately $181 per square foot. 47043 Swing-A-way is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Wencl Donald
Bought by
Knock Dale and Knock Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,639
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Thoreson Paul Douglas and Lundquist Beverly Marie
Bought by
Bailey Patricia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Strack Daniel L and Strack Rainya
Bought by
Strack Daniel L and Illies Doris C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Strack Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registrations System
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Rode Mark
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Rode Mark and Rode Katherine A
Bought by
M & K Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Christenson Development Inc
Bought by
Rode Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Kraling Andrew and Knoepfle Matthew
Bought by
Christenson Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Fegowi Rentals
Bought by
Kraling Andrew and Knoepfle Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock Dale | $114,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Knock Dale | $114,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bailey Patricia K | $46,000 | Lawyers Title Services Llc | |
| Strack Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Strack Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Strack Daniel L | $25,000 | First American Title | |
| Strack Daniel L | $25,000 | First American Title | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Bank Na | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Bank Na | $42,500 | None Available | |
| M & K Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| M & K Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rode Mark | $222,000 | Fatco | |
| Rode Mark | $222,000 | Fatco | |
| Christenson Development Inc | -- | Fatco | |
| Christenson Development Inc | -- | Fatco | |
| Kraling Andrew | $80,000 | Fatco | |
| Kraling Andrew | $80,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knock Dale | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Strack Daniel L | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rode Mark | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson Development Inc | $22,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraling Andrew | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $149,100 | $38,500 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $144,600 | $36,500 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $150,000 | $36,000 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $864 | $123,200 | $32,400 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $472 | $88,500 | $28,400 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $510 | $52,400 | $28,400 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $508 | $52,600 | $28,400 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $436 | $54,300 | $28,400 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $496 | $45,800 | $24,400 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map