47045 252nd St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47045 252nd St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $722,102, approximately $254 per square foot. 47045 252nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Warren L Warren L and Thompson Cleone
Bought by
Schwiesow Adam J and Schwiesow Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,045
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwiesow Adam J | $365,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwiesow Adam J | $377,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $577,700 | $128,800 | $448,900 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $577,000 | $128,800 | $448,200 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $522,600 | $99,000 | $423,600 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $449,800 | $76,000 | $373,800 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $395,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $322,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $297,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $288,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $270,751 | $65,400 | $205,351 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $270,751 | $65,400 | $205,351 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $263,811 | $55,485 | $208,326 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $263,811 | $55,485 | $208,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map