25184 471st Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $940,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25184 471st Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $940,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 25184 471st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Walsh Jason A and Walsh Rebecca M
Bought by
Walsh Jason A and Walsh Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Jason A | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,819 | $873,300 | $125,800 | $747,500 |
| 2024 | $11,819 | $847,200 | $125,800 | $721,400 |
| 2023 | $10,029 | $744,100 | $96,700 | $647,400 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $20,000 | $0 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map