4705 Adam Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,835 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Adam Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $752,209, approximately $442 per square foot. 4705 Adam Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Broskey Nelson W and Broskey Tamara L
Bought by
Broskey Nelson W and Broskey Tamara L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broskey Nelson W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $433,384 | $104,004 | $329,380 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $416,557 | $99,966 | $316,591 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $408,390 | $98,006 | $310,384 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $400,384 | $96,085 | $304,299 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $396,279 | $95,100 | $301,179 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $388,510 | $93,236 | $295,274 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $380,893 | $91,408 | $289,485 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $373,425 | $89,616 | $283,809 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $366,104 | $87,859 | $278,245 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $347,000 | $83,300 | $263,700 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $311,000 | $74,600 | $236,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map