4705 Boncrest Dr E Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,748 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Boncrest Dr E, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $391,937, approximately $169 per square foot. 4705 Boncrest Dr E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Smith Matthew P
Bought by
Callahan James B and Callahan Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan James B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $313,000 | $75,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $313,000 | $75,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $236,000 | $65,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $236,000 | $65,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $236,000 | $65,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $227,000 | $50,000 | $177,000 |