4706 Boncrest Dr E Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Boncrest Dr E, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $462,557, approximately $151 per square foot. 4706 Boncrest Dr E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Walter Richard and Walter Georgeann T
Bought by
Walter Family Irrev Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Luke Dorothy
Bought by
Walter Richard S and Walter Georgeann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Family Irrev Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Richard S | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |