4705 Devonshire Place Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,103 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Devonshire Place, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $1,075,776, approximately $465 per square foot. 4705 Devonshire Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Zanoni Deanna M
Bought by
Zanoni Deanna M and Zanoni Deanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Zanoni Deanna M
Bought by
Zanoni Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,950
Outstanding Balance
$619,776
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Kdc/Bmg Partners
Bought by
Zanoni Marvin H and Zanoni Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanoni Deanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Zanoni Deanna M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zanoni Marvin H | $355,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zanoni Deanna M | $704,950 | |
| Closed | Zanoni Marvin H | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $606,591 | $175,631 | $430,960 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $594,698 | $172,188 | $422,510 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $583,038 | $168,812 | $414,226 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $571,606 | $165,502 | $406,104 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $560,399 | $162,257 | $398,142 |
| 2020 | $6,306 | $554,654 | $160,594 | $394,060 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $543,780 | $157,446 | $386,334 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $533,118 | $154,359 | $378,759 |
| 2017 | $6,095 | $522,666 | $151,333 | $371,333 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $512,418 | $148,366 | $364,052 |
| 2015 | $5,850 | $504,722 | $146,138 | $358,584 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $494,836 | $143,276 | $351,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map