4705 E 27th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Mayo Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,594 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 E 27th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $222,899, approximately $177 per square foot. 4705 E 27th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Smith Noel Wayne
Bought by
Smith Patricia Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patricia Carroll | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $14,405 | $2,015 | $12,390 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $13,956 | $2,518 | $11,438 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $14,520 | $2,788 | $11,732 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $13,097 | $2,892 | $10,205 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $12,687 | $2,801 | $9,886 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $12,288 | $2,713 | $9,575 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $11,900 | $2,627 | $9,273 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $11,525 | $2,545 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $12,160 | $2,685 | $9,475 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $11,806 | $2,607 | $9,199 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $11,462 | $2,849 | $8,613 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $11,462 | $2,849 | $8,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map