4705 N 265 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $487,385
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 N 265 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $467,596, approximately $158 per square foot. 4705 N 265 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Zelenak Nancy and Zelenak Marion Nancy
Bought by
Zelenak Marion Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,705
Outstanding Balance
$96,363
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Blair James G and Blair Robert W
Bought by
Zelcnak Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Blair James Groberg
Bought by
Blair Robert W and Blair Julia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelenak Marion Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zelcnak Nancy | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Blair Robert W | -- | Fidelity Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelenak Marion Nancy | $96,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelcnak Nancy | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $225,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $237,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $226,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $220,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $323,000 | $38,800 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $298,600 | $35,800 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $270,300 | $36,500 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $234,200 | $28,000 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $113,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $105,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $91,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map