4705 SE Winter Haven Ct Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,987 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 SE Winter Haven Ct, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $480,247, approximately $288 per square foot. 4705 SE Winter Haven Ct is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Engle Homes/Palm Beach Inc
Bought by
Hermida Cesar A and Hermida Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,430
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$407,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermida Cesar A | $177,800 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermida Cesar A | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History