4705 Steele St Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,718 - $1,597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4705 Steele St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,509,180, approximately $796 per square foot. 4705 Steele St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Pape Patricia Loraine
Bought by
Pape Patricia Loraine and The Pape Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Pape Patricia Loraine
Bought by
Pape Patricia Loraine and The Pape Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Pape Patricia Loraine
Bought by
Pape Patricia Loraine and The Pape Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Patricia Loraine | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pape Patricia Loraine | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pape Patricia Loraine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pape Patricia Loraine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pape Patricia Loraine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pape Patricia Loraine | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pape Patricia Loraine | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pape Patricia Loraine | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pape Patricia Loraine | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $418,554 | $234,266 | $184,288 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $410,348 | $229,673 | $180,675 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $402,303 | $225,170 | $177,133 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $394,415 | $220,755 | $173,660 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $386,682 | $216,427 | $170,255 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $375,214 | $210,008 | $165,206 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $367,858 | $205,891 | $161,967 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $353,576 | $197,897 | $155,679 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $348,266 | $194,925 | $153,341 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $341,445 | $191,107 | $150,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map