4707 79th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $289,596
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 79th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $281,649, approximately $131 per square foot. 4707 79th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Moore Shannon and Moore Pam
Bought by
Rodriguez Dagoberto and Rodriguez Tamela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1994
Sold by
Strain C B
Bought by
Rodriguez Dagoberto and Rodriguez Tamela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Rodriguez Dagoberto and Rodriguez Tamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Dagoberto | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Dagoberto | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Dagoberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $282,624 | $22,350 | $260,274 |
| 2024 | $47 | $282,624 | $22,350 | $260,274 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $234,798 | $22,350 | $212,448 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $213,453 | $22,350 | $216,373 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $194,048 | $22,350 | $189,504 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $176,407 | $22,350 | $154,057 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $176,407 | $22,350 | $154,057 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $173,681 | $22,350 | $151,331 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $173,681 | $22,350 | $151,331 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $158,683 | $22,350 | $136,333 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $155,571 | $11,250 | $144,321 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $142,646 | $11,250 | $131,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map