NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $481,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2014

Last sale price $209,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,973 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of September 2014

This lovely Palmdale home presented by Marro is the neighborhood attraction. All of the added upgrades are sure to appeal to buyers. It features New Custom Two-Tone Paint, New Upgraded Tile, New Shag Carpet, New Light Fixtures, New Appliances, New Exterior Paint, and Updated Landscaping for added curb appeal. Other highlights include a Fireplace in the Living Room, Decorative Mirrors, and a Walk-In Closet in the Master Bedroom.This house is situated in a desirable area for comfort living. All restrooms have been upgraded to give it that custom feel. Hurry and show because this beauty will not last!!! For more information, please visit our website at www.marroproperties.com.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esperanza Marroquin

Marro Real Estate, Inc. License #01385504 Listed on: 06/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned LCR17OOO

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Slab Porch or Patio

Utilities

  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer in Street
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3023-030-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: From the 14 freeway take the Ave S exit. Go East on Ave S. Turn left onto 47th St East, Turn right onto Diamond St
  • Listing Member Name: Esperanza M Marroquin
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1596.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range

• Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: 220 Electric, Cable TV, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.11
  • Zoning: LCR17OOO
  • Horse Property: No

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: $2500

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3023-030-042

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2016
Sold by
Ibarra Jesus Arturo
Bought by
Ibarra Jesus Arturo and Ibarra Lorena C
Current Estimated Value
$461,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Outstanding Balance
$168,308
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2014
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
List Price
$209,990
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$990
-0.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Jansen Mary
Bought by
Antelope Valley Arches Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ibarra Jesus Arturo -- None Available
Ibarra Jesus Arturo $209,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Antelope Valley Arches Inc $150,000 Fidelity
Knauss David -- Fidelity
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ibarra Jesus Arturo $211,900
Closed Ibarra Jesus Arturo $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Sold $209,000 -0.5% $131 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2014 06/27/14 For Sale $209,990 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,117 $251,174 $50,231 $200,943
2024 $6,117 $246,250 $49,247 $197,003
2023 $6,090 $241,423 $48,282 $193,141
2022 $5,938 $236,690 $47,336 $189,354
2021 $5,863 $232,050 $46,408 $185,642
2019 $5,752 $225,170 $45,033 $180,137
2018 $5,700 $220,755 $44,150 $176,605
2016 $3,363 $212,186 $42,437 $169,749
2015 $3,549 $209,000 $41,800 $167,200
2014 $2,641 $154,467 $31,843 $122,624
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1407252

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3023-030-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.