4707 E Double Eagle Way Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,267 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 E Double Eagle Way, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $600,817, approximately $403 per square foot. 4707 E Double Eagle Way is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Gundry Deborah Kay and Keller Diana Lynn
Bought by
Enke Hidden Valley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Enke Fred W and Enke Marjorie J
Bought by
Enke Fed W and Enke Marjorie June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enke Hidden Valley Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Enke Fed W | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $44,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $42,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $33,682 | $0 | $0 |