4707 E Parma Dr Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated payment $2,351/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 E Parma Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently priced at $320,000, approximately $123 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 4707 E Parma Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,169
Year Built
- Built in 2001
HOA Fees
- $46 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,594 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Smith Elementary School
- Lamar Junior High School
- Lamar Consolidated High School
Additional Features
- 7,318 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Village Of Town Center Association, Phone Number (281) 668-4420
- Villages Of Town Center Sec 4 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Seller Concessions Offered
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $324,551 | $31,200 | $293,862 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $295,046 | -- | $316,182 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $268,224 | $0 | $290,760 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $243,840 | $0 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $221,670 | $24,000 | $197,670 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $207,640 | $24,000 | $183,640 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $200,800 | $24,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $191,760 | $24,000 | $167,760 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $180,560 | $19,000 | $161,560 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $174,180 | $19,000 | $155,180 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $153,430 | $19,000 | $134,430 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $139,480 | $19,000 | $120,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,700 | +28.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Price Changed | $324,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $2,500 | -99.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +43.9% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $214,830 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $214,830 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $214,830 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $125,938 | VA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 33891403
APN: 8503-04-001-0300-901
- 4521 W Columbary Dr
- 4805 E Columbary Dr
- 1415 Caslyn Dr
- 1504 Radio Ln
- 1422 Township Ct
- 1614 Village Court Dr
- 1804 Spruce Dr
- 4605 Greenwood Dr
- 1606 Klauke St
- 1607 Klauke St
- 0 Miles St
- 5702 Taylan Ln
- 1503 Miles St
- 1026 Miles St
- 1215 Lawrence St
- 1803 Jones St
- 1009 Lawrence St
- 1733 Brumbelow St
- 1119 Tobola St
- 1802 Junker St
- 1805 Manor Cir
- 4720 Reading Rd
- 2220 Spruce Dr
- 1721 Jones St
- 4719 Reading Rd
- 1803 Jones St
- 911 Lane Dr
- 4901 Timber Ln
- 3406 Water Lilly Way
- 4202 Junker St
- 1109 Sally Anne Dr
- 912 Jennetta St
- 3216 Avenue I
- 3110 Winding Mile Ct
- 3412 Avenue R
- 4703 S Richwood Dr