4707 Gatwick Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,345 - $889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 Gatwick Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $862,336, approximately $367 per square foot. 4707 Gatwick Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Ling Kristine M and Ling Stanley K
Bought by
Ling Stanley K and Ling Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Ling Stanley K and Ling Kristine M
Bought by
Ling Kristine M and Ling Stanley K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Ling Stanley K
Bought by
Ling Stanley K and Ling Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Ling Stanley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Stanley K | -- | None Available | |
| Ling Kristine M | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Ling Stanley K | -- | Title Court Service | |
| Ling Stanley K | $321,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ling Stanley K | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ling Stanley K | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Ling Stanley K | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $499,183 | $122,947 | $376,236 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $479,801 | $118,174 | $361,627 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $470,394 | $115,857 | $354,537 |
| 2021 | $7,193 | $461,172 | $113,586 | $347,586 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $456,444 | $112,422 | $344,022 |
| 2019 | $6,975 | $447,495 | $110,218 | $337,277 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $438,721 | $108,057 | $330,664 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $430,120 | $105,939 | $324,181 |
| 2016 | $6,553 | $421,687 | $103,862 | $317,825 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $415,353 | $102,302 | $313,051 |
| 2014 | $6,301 | $407,218 | $100,299 | $306,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map