4708 11th Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $108,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 11th Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $93,047, approximately $65 per square foot. 4708 11th Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School - Westwood Campus, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Barbara A | $8,500 | Resource Title Agency Tn Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,484 | None Available | |
| Pinkney Thomas | $60,000 | Assured Escrow & Title | |
| Harris Sharon | $16,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $49,184 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinkney Thomas | $54,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $19,125 | $1,900 | $17,225 |
| 2024 | $495 | $14,600 | $1,225 | $13,375 |
| 2023 | $889 | $14,600 | $1,225 | $13,375 |
| 2022 | $889 | $14,600 | $1,225 | $13,375 |
| 2021 | $900 | $14,600 | $1,225 | $13,375 |
| 2020 | $850 | $11,725 | $1,225 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $850 | $11,725 | $1,225 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $850 | $11,725 | $1,225 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $482 | $11,725 | $1,225 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $527 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.