4708 4th Ave Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $6,506,000 - $7,739,426
Studio
--
Bath
5,429
Sq Ft
$1,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 4th Ave, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $6,997,809, approximately $1,288 per square foot. 4708 4th Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Sandbar Development Llc
Bought by
Dobbeck Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,625,000
Outstanding Balance
$855,192
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,142,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Ferrero A Thomas and Ferrero Eileen T
Bought by
Sandbar Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Sold by
New Jersey Dep
Bought by
Ferrero Ferrero A and Ferrero Eileen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Sold by
Ferrero A Thomas Co-Exec
Bought by
Ferrero Ferrero Jr A and Ferrero Eileen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbeck Scott E | $3,500,000 | Seaboard Title Agency | |
| Sandbar Development Llc | $2,600,000 | None Available | |
| Ferrero Ferrero A | $3,700 | -- | |
| Ferrero Ferrero Jr A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbeck Scott E | $2,625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,549 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2024 | $22,549 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2023 | $22,365 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2022 | $20,859 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2021 | $20,088 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2020 | $19,317 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2019 | $18,729 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2018 | $17,921 | $3,672,400 | $1,700,000 | $1,972,400 |
| 2017 | $18,807 | $3,382,500 | $1,600,000 | $1,782,500 |
| 2016 | $18,604 | $3,382,500 | $1,600,000 | $1,782,500 |
| 2015 | $18,299 | $3,382,500 | $1,600,000 | $1,782,500 |
| 2014 | $18,096 | $3,382,500 | $1,600,000 | $1,782,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map