4708 Arbor Glen Way Bakersfield, CA 93313
Venola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,837 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Arbor Glen Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $228,709, approximately $272 per square foot. 4708 Arbor Glen Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roy W. Loudon Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Fernandez Danilo
Bought by
Fernandez Danilo Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Fernandez Danilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Galvan Daniel and Galvan Olimpia Garcia
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Galvan Daniel and Galvan Olimpia Garcia
Bought by
Galvan Olimpia Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Galvan Daniel and Galvan Olimpia Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,252
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
First Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Grantham David and Grantham Sheri
Bought by
First Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Zarlengo Donald G
Bought by
Grantham David and Grantham Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Danilo Fabian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Danilo | $53,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $43,101 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Galvan Olimpia Garcia | -- | -- | |
| Galvan Daniel | $54,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| First Mtg Corp | $63,485 | American Title Co | |
| Grantham David | $59,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvan Daniel | $42,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Grantham David | $58,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $67,889 | $19,212 | $48,677 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $66,559 | $18,836 | $47,723 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $65,255 | $18,467 | $46,788 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $63,976 | $18,105 | $45,871 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $62,722 | $17,750 | $44,972 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $62,079 | $17,568 | $44,511 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $62,079 | $17,568 | $44,511 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $59,671 | $16,887 | $42,784 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $58,502 | $16,556 | $41,946 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $57,356 | $16,232 | $41,124 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $56,496 | $15,989 | $40,507 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $55,390 | $15,676 | $39,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map