4708 E 139th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 E 139th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $223,689, approximately $204 per square foot. 4708 E 139th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Mcclendon Nancy E
Bought by
Lee Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $25,680 | $6,604 | $19,076 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $23,925 | $4,733 | $19,192 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $23,925 | $2,236 | $21,689 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $21,850 | $4,921 | $16,929 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $21,850 | $4,921 | $16,929 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $20,769 | $4,921 | $15,848 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $20,769 | $4,921 | $15,848 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $14,854 | $2,616 | $12,238 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $14,854 | $2,616 | $12,238 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $13,770 | $2,822 | $10,948 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $13,500 | $2,766 | $10,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map