4708 Kellogg Dr Woodbridge, VA 22193
Kirkdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,263 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Kellogg Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22193 and is currently estimated at $479,566, approximately $449 per square foot. 4708 Kellogg Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Springwoods Elementary School, Gar-Field High School, and Stuart M. Beville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $434,700 | $144,800 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $408,900 | $134,900 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $378,800 | $132,100 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $370,700 | $122,300 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $319,100 | $110,100 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $300,200 | $103,800 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $292,500 | $99,800 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $278,200 | $96,900 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $264,800 | $91,400 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $265,900 | $88,800 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $254,500 | $85,800 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $239,600 | $83,400 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map