4714 Kellogg Dr Woodbridge, VA 22193
Kirkdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $520,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Kellogg Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22193 and is currently estimated at $510,294, approximately $436 per square foot. 4714 Kellogg Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Springwoods Elementary School, Gar-Field High School, and Stuart M. Beville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Davis Marc G
Bought by
Lopiccolo Giacomo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,398
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopiccolo Giacomo J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopiccolo Giacomo J | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $483,100 | $144,900 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $455,100 | $135,000 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $420,400 | $132,200 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $412,700 | $122,400 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $353,900 | $110,200 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $333,600 | $103,900 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $324,300 | $99,900 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $306,700 | $97,000 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $291,900 | $91,500 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $293,800 | $88,900 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $272,400 | $85,900 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $256,300 | $83,500 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map