4708 Riverview Rd Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $168,562
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Riverview Rd, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $136,187, approximately $236 per square foot. 4708 Riverview Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Neff Living Family Trust
Bought by
Biddle Donald C and Biddle Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddle Donald C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,782 | $34,629 | $19,860 | $14,769 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $34,629 | $19,860 | $14,769 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $30,358 | $17,732 | $12,626 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $30,358 | $17,732 | $12,626 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $30,358 | $17,732 | $12,626 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $30,358 | $17,732 | $12,626 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $23,219 | $17,732 | $5,487 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $23,220 | $17,733 | $5,487 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $23,220 | $17,733 | $5,487 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $23,220 | $17,733 | $5,487 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $22,453 | $17,732 | $4,721 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $21,384 | $16,888 | $4,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map