4752 Reed Cir Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 Reed Cir, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $206,885, approximately $239 per square foot. 4752 Reed Cir is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Reed Diann E
Bought by
Broge Douglas L and Broge Jeri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broge Douglas L | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,933 | $48,952 | $25,928 | $23,024 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $48,952 | $25,928 | $23,024 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $42,685 | $23,150 | $19,535 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $42,685 | $23,150 | $19,535 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $42,685 | $23,150 | $19,535 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $42,685 | $23,150 | $19,535 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $41,464 | $23,150 | $18,314 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $41,464 | $23,150 | $18,314 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $41,464 | $23,150 | $18,314 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $41,464 | $23,150 | $18,314 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $41,275 | $23,150 | $18,125 |
| 2013 | $3,436 | $39,310 | $22,048 | $17,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map