4708 S Klein Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $370,080
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 S Klein Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $355,770, approximately $204 per square foot. 4708 S Klein Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Prouty Shannon
Bought by
Stripe Jesse E and Stripe Jamie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,400
Outstanding Balance
$282,040
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$73,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Terhark Justin and Terhark Ashley
Bought by
Prouty Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stripe Jesse E | $365,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Stripe Jesse E | $365,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Prouty Shannon | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stripe Jesse E | $292,400 | |
| Closed | Stripe Jesse E | $292,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prouty Shannon | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $300,500 | $30,100 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $292,700 | $30,100 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $292,500 | $30,100 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $248,900 | $30,100 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $190,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $183,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $169,044 | $30,400 | $138,644 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $165,113 | $28,880 | $136,233 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $156,673 | $28,880 | $127,793 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $153,026 | $28,880 | $124,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map