4708 Stacey Dr Lewiston, NY 14092
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 Stacey Dr, Lewiston, NY 14092 and is currently estimated at $474,343, approximately $203 per square foot. 4708 Stacey Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Primary Education Center, Intermediate Education Center, and Lewiston Porter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Lewiston Development Corporation
Bought by
Attanasio John T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attanasio John T | $35,500 | Richard J Schroff |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,791 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $7,791 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $8,155 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $33,800 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map