4708 W Dickens Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Cragin Neighborhood
14
Beds
7
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 W Dickens Ave, Chicago, IL 60639. 4708 W Dickens Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lloyd Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Foreman College and Career Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,091 | $83,747 | $26,018 | $57,729 |
| 2024 | $12,091 | $83,747 | $26,018 | $57,729 |
| 2023 | $11,787 | $57,310 | $12,658 | $44,652 |
| 2022 | $11,787 | $57,310 | $12,658 | $44,652 |
| 2021 | $11,524 | $57,308 | $12,657 | $44,651 |
| 2020 | $11,609 | $52,114 | $12,657 | $39,457 |
| 2019 | $10,470 | $52,114 | $12,657 | $39,457 |
| 2018 | $10,294 | $52,114 | $12,657 | $39,457 |
| 2017 | $8,887 | $41,282 | $11,075 | $30,207 |
| 2016 | $8,268 | $41,282 | $11,075 | $30,207 |
| 2015 | $7,565 | $41,282 | $11,075 | $30,207 |
| 2014 | $7,249 | $39,072 | $11,075 | $27,997 |
| 2013 | $7,106 | $39,072 | $11,075 | $27,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map