4709 237th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 237th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $916,145, approximately $583 per square foot. 4709 237th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Landguth Clark R
Bought by
Landguth Clark R and Landguth Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,081
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$793,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Landguth Barbara
Bought by
Landguth Clark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landguth Clark R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Landguth Clark R | -- | None Available | |
| Landguth Clark R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Landguth Clark R | $355,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landguth Clark R | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Landguth Clark R | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,103 | $806,000 | $575,000 | $231,000 |
| 2025 | $6,272 | $803,200 | $577,500 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $708,400 | $469,000 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $892,200 | $630,000 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $638,100 | $415,000 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $5,728 | $542,100 | $317,000 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $523,400 | $295,000 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $460,100 | $255,000 | $205,100 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $402,100 | $205,000 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $343,300 | $170,000 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $309,700 | $150,000 | $159,700 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $228,600 | $120,000 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map