4718 237th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,828 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 237th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $859,707, approximately $667 per square foot. 4718 237th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Harms Linda Kay
Bought by
Jensen Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Scott | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,979 | $680,800 | $508,500 | $172,300 |
| 2025 | $5,309 | $673,400 | $505,600 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $597,000 | $413,100 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $6,216 | $783,400 | $593,800 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $553,300 | $391,400 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $428,600 | $285,300 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $412,800 | $265,500 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $363,600 | $229,500 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $310,100 | $184,500 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $266,200 | $153,000 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $241,200 | $135,000 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $194,000 | $108,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map