4709 Cooke St Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $332,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Cooke St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $317,530, approximately $226 per square foot. 4709 Cooke St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Makowski James F and Makowski Marie K
Bought by
Carver Franklin and Carver Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$46,206
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Franklin | $125,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carver Franklin | $124,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,460 | $318,600 | $46,100 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $300,100 | $38,300 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $275,100 | $35,500 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $227,500 | $29,400 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $227,500 | $29,400 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $215,800 | $28,000 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $190,800 | $28,000 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $177,700 | $28,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $111,400 | $22,900 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $96,400 | $6,900 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map