4709 Drewry Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $253,991 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Drewry Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $275,998, approximately $262 per square foot. 4709 Drewry Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Chessor James H and Chessor Katie Sue
Bought by
Becerra Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$45,364
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$230,634
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Olivia | $99,900 | Prestige Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Olivia | $89,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $57,750 | $22,225 | $35,525 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $38,975 | $10,750 | $28,225 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $38,975 | $10,750 | $28,225 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $38,975 | $10,750 | $28,225 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $38,975 | $10,750 | $28,225 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $27,475 | $7,250 | $20,225 |
| 2019 | $867 | $27,475 | $7,250 | $20,225 |
| 2018 | $867 | $27,475 | $7,250 | $20,225 |
| 2017 | $867 | $27,475 | $7,250 | $20,225 |
| 2016 | $905 | $20,050 | $4,375 | $15,675 |
| 2015 | $905 | $20,050 | $4,375 | $15,675 |
| 2014 | $905 | $20,050 | $4,375 | $15,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map