4709 E 40th Ct Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,947 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 E 40th Ct, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $722,987, approximately $447 per square foot. 4709 E 40th Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Moran Prairie Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Jeremy Scott
Bought by
Rowley Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Shoemaker Curtis L and Shoemaker Wendy L
Bought by
Scott Jeremy J and Rowley Tricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,200
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Tricia | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Jeremy J | $444,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Jeremy J | $355,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $656,600 | $115,000 | $541,600 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $654,700 | $100,000 | $554,700 |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $644,500 | $85,000 | $559,500 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $636,000 | $76,500 | $559,500 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $450,600 | $68,000 | $382,600 |
| 2020 | $5,206 | $415,900 | $68,000 | $347,900 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $318,700 | $50,000 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $301,200 | $50,000 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $283,600 | $50,000 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $291,800 | $50,000 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $269,600 | $40,000 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,600 | $40,000 | $229,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map