4709 Lakeside Dr Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $696,294 - $809,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Lakeside Dr, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $745,574, approximately $191 per square foot. 4709 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Clorado Inc
Bought by
Scharrer Phil A and Scharrer Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,830
Outstanding Balance
$379,919
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,655
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharrer Phil A | $551,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scharrer Phil A | $440,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,895 | $44,290 | $9,810 | $34,480 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $44,290 | $9,810 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $46,190 | $6,770 | $39,420 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $37,340 | $6,600 | $30,740 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $38,420 | $6,790 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $37,680 | $6,290 | $31,390 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $37,680 | $6,290 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $11,200 | $5,040 | $6,160 |
| 2017 | $822 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map