4709 N Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $936,322
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,134
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60625 and is currently estimated at $906,161, approximately $219 per square foot. 4709 N Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,646 | $66,000 | $13,125 | $52,875 |
| 2024 | $11,646 | $66,000 | $13,125 | $52,875 |
| 2023 | $11,353 | $55,000 | $10,500 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $11,353 | $55,000 | $10,500 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $11,096 | $55,000 | $10,500 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $9,995 | $44,711 | $5,437 | $39,274 |
| 2019 | $10,360 | $51,393 | $5,437 | $45,956 |
| 2018 | $9,504 | $51,393 | $5,437 | $45,956 |
| 2017 | $8,238 | $41,517 | $4,875 | $36,642 |
| 2016 | $7,841 | $41,517 | $4,875 | $36,642 |
| 2015 | $7,152 | $41,517 | $4,875 | $36,642 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $40,024 | $4,500 | $35,524 |
| 2013 | $6,826 | $40,024 | $4,500 | $35,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map