NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,539 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2021

Last sale price $275,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,144 / mo

About This Home

Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we're proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Rh Evergreen Ownerco Llc
Current Estimated Value
$368,385

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2020
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Phasley Michael R and Phasley Gabriela
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Seller's Agent
Michael Hadley
Renters Warehouse Arizona, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Phasley Michael R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rh Evergreen Ownerco Llc $3,111,149 Bchh Inc
Arvm 5 Llc $262,000 Bchh Inc
Phasley Michael R $205,103 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Phasley Michael R $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Price Changed $1,950 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Rent $2,020 +6.6% --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Price Changed $1,895 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Price Changed $2,045 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Rent $2,095 0.0% --
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Sold $275,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2020 12/27/20 For Sale $275,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,801 $11,947 -- --
2024 $1,705 $11,378 -- --
2023 $1,705 $25,880 $5,170 $20,710
2022 $1,671 $19,230 $3,840 $15,390
2021 $1,705 $17,920 $3,580 $14,340
2020 $1,684 $15,730 $3,140 $12,590
2019 $1,629 $14,220 $2,840 $11,380
2018 $1,585 $14,010 $2,800 $11,210
2017 $1,331 $12,170 $2,430 $9,740
2016 $1,263 $11,020 $2,200 $8,820
2015 $1,173 $10,180 $2,030 $8,150