4709 S Forest Dr Austin, TX 78745
South Manchaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $476,670
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 S Forest Dr, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $448,668, approximately $389 per square foot. 4709 S Forest Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joslin Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Donahue Christopher D and Donahue Kristin K
Bought by
Murry Gregory H and Murry Faith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Reiley Darrell W and Reiley Darrell Wayne
Bought by
Donahue Christopher D and Donahue Kristin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murry Gregory H | -- | -- | |
| Donahue Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donahue Christopher D | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $458,916 | $306,693 | $152,223 |
| 2023 | $8,294 | $458,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $416,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $378,854 | $200,000 | $250,212 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $344,413 | $200,000 | $144,413 |
| 2018 | $6,927 | $312,881 | $170,000 | $184,011 |
| 2017 | $6,343 | $284,437 | $170,000 | $155,684 |
| 2016 | $5,767 | $258,579 | $100,000 | $193,293 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $235,072 | $100,000 | $173,586 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $213,702 | $100,000 | $113,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map