4709 Stevens Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $377,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,262
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Stevens Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $370,309, approximately $86 per square foot. 4709 Stevens Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Louis B and Perkins Kalleah M
Bought by
Davis Dr Lawrence A and Davis Ethel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Bought by
Bran Ronny and Bran Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dr Lawrence A | -- | -- | |
| Bran Ronny | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $76,360 | $8,570 | $67,790 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $76,360 | $8,570 | $67,790 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $76,360 | $8,570 | $67,790 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $59,810 | $15,000 | $44,810 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $59,810 | $15,000 | $44,810 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $59,810 | $15,000 | $44,810 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $59,810 | $15,000 | $44,810 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $59,810 | $15,000 | $44,810 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $55,220 | $15,000 | $40,220 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $55,220 | $15,000 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $55,220 | $15,000 | $40,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,220 | $15,000 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map