$411,850
SOLD APR 3, 2026

471 Arbona Cir N Sonora, CA 95370

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
0.67 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

63 on Market

Highlights

  • 29,185 Sq Ft lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming Sonora-Knolls Home Near Downtown Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the desirable Sonora-Knolls subdivision. Offering approximately 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space, this single-level home combines classic charm with modern convenience. Step inside to find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, and abundant natural light. The cozy wood stove and warm interior tones create a welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features light wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and ample counter space—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy gatherings in the open dining area or relax on the covered patio just off the sliding doors. The primary suite includes a tray ceiling, generous closet space, and an en-suite bath. Outside, you’ll love the white picket fence, low-maintenance landscaping, and level driveway leading to a two-car garage. Located just minutes from downtown Sonora’s shops, restaurants, and entertainment, this home offers a perfect balance of neighborhood comfort and in-town convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Rector

Coldwell Banker Segerstrom License #01715867 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Segerstrom

Last Buyer's Agent

Danelle Rodgers

Coldwell Banker Mother Lode RE License #01307805

Coldwell Banker Mother Lode RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 03O Sonora Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035430034000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: 03o-Sonora
  • Directions: Racetrack to Arbona home is on the lower part
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Pantry, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Cabinets
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185
  • Parcel Number: 035430034000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$411,850
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,150
-7.45%
Views
66

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
93.86%
Original Mortgage
$329,480
Outstanding Balance
$329,480
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,556

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$409,000
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Oblender Tom and Wilder Kerry
Bought by
Carini Anne Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
James Plessas Inc
Bought by
Oblender Tom and Wilder Kerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $412,000 Yosemite Title
Grant Deed $409,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $289,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $60,000 Yosemite Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Yosemite Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $329,480 New Conventional
Previous Owner $42,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $411,850 -7.4% $238 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $445,000 +8.8% $258 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $409,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $409,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,398 $425,523 $78,030 $347,493
2024 $4,398 $417,180 $76,500 $340,680
2023 $4,178 $394,938 $95,658 $299,280
2022 $4,100 $387,195 $93,783 $293,412
2021 $4,012 $379,604 $91,945 $287,659
2020 $3,715 $352,895 $74,435 $278,460
2019 $3,589 $345,975 $72,975 $273,000
2018 $3,523 $329,500 $69,500 $260,000
2017 $3,108 $299,000 $63,000 $236,000
2016 $2,960 $285,000 $60,000 $225,000
2015 $2,232 $216,685 $52,484 $164,201
2014 $2,010 $196,987 $47,713 $149,274

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41120753

bridgeMLS

APN: 035-430-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.