471 Down Hill Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Down Hill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $241,427, approximately $214 per square foot. 471 Down Hill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Borts Kathryn
Bought by
Borts Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Duffy Maureen A
Bought by
Borts Daniel P and Borts Katy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Outstanding Balance
$85,152
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Wollam Clifford E and Wollam Aye Mon Tin
Bought by
Duffy Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Sidney Gee and Sidney Dana
Bought by
Wollam Clifford E and Wollam Aye Mon Tin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,551
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borts Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Borts Daniel P | $133,500 | None Available | |
| Duffy Maureen A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Wollam Clifford E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borts Daniel P | $131,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Wollam Clifford E | $83,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $36,520 | $17,100 | $19,420 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $33,690 | $13,680 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $33,690 | $13,680 | $20,010 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $29,570 | $12,830 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $29,570 | $12,830 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $27,780 | $11,120 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $27,780 | $11,120 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $25,480 | $7,700 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $25,480 | $7,700 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $20,220 | $7,700 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $20,220 | $7,700 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $24,250 | $4,030 | $20,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map