471 Downing St Unit 73 Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Downing St Unit 73, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $107,551, approximately $64 per square foot. 471 Downing St Unit 73 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Eide Phillip
Bought by
Oddfellow Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oddfellow Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $7,559 | $3,000 | $4,559 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $7,584 | $3,000 | $4,584 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $7,584 | $3,000 | $4,584 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $7,584 | $3,000 | $4,584 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $7,584 | $3,000 | $4,584 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $7,559 | $3,000 | $4,559 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $7,559 | $3,000 | $4,559 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $7,559 | $3,000 | $4,559 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $7,559 | $3,000 | $4,559 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $7,559 | $3,000 | $4,559 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $7,523 | $3,000 | $4,523 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $7,523 | $3,000 | $4,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map