471 E 19th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,634,967 - $2,419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$3,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 E 19th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,945,242, approximately $3,199 per square foot. 471 E 19th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariners Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Gary S
Bought by
Jackson Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Gary S and Mccracken Nancy L
Bought by
Jackson Gary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Deborah L
Bought by
Jackson Gary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Gary S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jackson Gary S | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $90,722 | $37,317 | $53,405 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $88,944 | $36,586 | $52,358 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $87,200 | $35,868 | $51,332 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $85,491 | $35,165 | $50,326 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $83,815 | $34,475 | $49,340 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $82,956 | $34,121 | $48,835 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $81,330 | $33,452 | $47,878 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $79,736 | $32,796 | $46,940 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $78,173 | $32,153 | $46,020 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $76,641 | $31,523 | $45,118 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $75,490 | $31,049 | $44,441 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $74,012 | $30,441 | $43,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map