471 Fort Johnson Rd Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Fort Johnson Rd, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $576,690, approximately $401 per square foot. 471 Fort Johnson Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stiles Point Elementary School, Camp Road Middle, and James Island Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Duggan Daniel O
Bought by
Tdg Fort Johnson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Jameson Willis
Bought by
Fickling Patricia and Mitchell Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Tuttle Robert L
Bought by
Duggan Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Gehring Christl
Bought by
Tuttle Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Brown Kathleen V
Bought by
Tuttle Robert L and Gehring Christl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdg Fort Johnson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fickling Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Duggan Daniel | $135,000 | -- | |
| Tuttle Robert L | $21,500 | -- | |
| Tuttle Robert L | $63,751 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History