471 Hancock Ave Hancock, MN 56244
Estimated Value: $70,455 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Hancock Ave, Hancock, MN 56244 and is currently estimated at $151,864. 471 Hancock Ave is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Renee Hapsch
Bought by
Mcnulty Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman Michael Michael
Bought by
Klucas Michael and Hapsch Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Ryan | $35,000 | -- | |
| Klucas Michael | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klucas Michael | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $29,700 | $3,700 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $26,100 | $3,500 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $560 | $23,600 | $3,500 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $544 | $21,400 | $3,500 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $508 | $19,800 | $3,500 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $492 | $19,000 | $3,500 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $346 | $18,200 | $3,500 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map