471 Olivet Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Olivet Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $239,123, approximately $271 per square foot. 471 Olivet Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Tricia
Bought by
Beckett Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,251
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$219,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Case Stacy
Bought by
Rodriguez Tricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Tracy L | $87,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Rodriguez Tricia | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History