554 Hilliard Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $178,886 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Hilliard Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $201,222, approximately $163 per square foot. 554 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Mazur Michael E and Mazur Julia A
Bought by
Beall Randy L and Beall Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Outstanding Balance
$52,175
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Taylor James N
Bought by
Mazur Michael E and Mazur Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beall Randy L | $122,700 | Truetitle Agency Inc | |
| Mazur Michael E | $70,000 | Truetitle Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beall Randy L | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 | $50,820 | $11,932 | $38,889 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $39,620 | $9,454 | $30,167 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $39,620 | $9,454 | $30,167 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $39,620 | $9,450 | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $33,690 | $8,040 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $33,690 | $8,040 | $25,650 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $33,690 | $8,040 | $25,650 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $32,000 | $8,480 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $32,000 | $8,480 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $32,000 | $8,480 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $32,000 | $8,480 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $32,000 | $8,480 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map