471 Providence Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,526
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Providence Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $601,526, approximately $345 per square foot. 471 Providence Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Kowaleski Joan and Allen Diane
Bought by
Regis Richard R and Regis Naomi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regis Richard R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Regis Richard R | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $202,230 | $202,230 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $202,200 | $202,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $202,200 | $202,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $202,200 | $202,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $202,200 | $202,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $96,400 | $28,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $96,400 | $28,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $96,400 | $28,000 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $113,000 | $30,100 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $113,000 | $30,100 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map